HOME WHOISWHO EVENTS2019 IGCM2019 B-Art-B EVENTS2020 PARTNERS GCDB EVENTS
Kunststichting Perspektief vzw
International Textile Art Biennial - 3rd edition

"Kunststichting Perspektief vzw" (Art Foundation KSP) is proud to announce the 3rd edition of the International Textile Exhibition, a biennial international
open-submission textile art exhibition aimed at attracting the creations of contemporary textile art from all over the world.
The biennial has always been opened to both, national and international artists with venue at the Cultural Community Center "Den Breughel", Haacht/Belgium( 850 m²).
Since the opening of this Center the Art Foundation (2012) made great contributions to international contemporary art promotion through its many  exhibitions and events
(Art biennials : Glass art, paper art, textile art, ceramic art).
Works selected for the International Textile Art Biennial 2019 will once again demonstrate compelling ideas and unique material handlings. They will also show powerful and
creative inspirations from young and renowed artists.
An outstanding opportunity to showcase the advancement of contemporary textile art, the international breadth of creative expression within this medium.
Tina Struthers (Canada)
Grumăzescu Mariana Voicu (Romania)
Trefois Rita (Belgium)
Deelnemers - Participants - Teilnehmer

Bitulescu Maria Jana (RO) - Boonen Annemie (BE) - Bornemisza Eszter (HU) - Bourgeois Marjolaine (CAN) - Brisoux Xavier (FR)
Burgess Sandra (GB) - Burton Robert (GB) - Buźniak Pauline (PL) - Coomans Frédérique (BE) - Cristu Gabriela (RO)
D'Antuono Barbara (FR) - De Ridder Hélène (BE) - Földi Kinga (HU) - Frumușeanu Daniela (RO) - Grumăzescu Mariana Voicu (RO)
Henneman Francisca (NL) - Heyligen Carine (BE) - Huijbregts Truus (NL) - Kastelein Marian (NL) - Kim Jeeun (KR) - Klein Anneke (NL)
Langenhuizen Mieke (NL) - Lindqvist Inge (DK) - Lindstrom Kerstin (SE) - Mathieu Christine (FR) - Matthys Danielle (BE)
Negreanu Maria (RO) - Pawlak Kazimierz (PL) - Perez Nataly (CL) - Pet-Jacobs Mirjam (NL) - Postelmans Annie (BE)
Pricopescu Agatha (RO) -  Renault Anaelle (BE) - Rutka Ingrida (LV) - Sallay Anna (HU) - (BE)
Struthers Tina (CAN) - Trefois Rita (BE) - Tropea Yveline (FR) - Walczak Dominka (PL)

Studenten/Etudiants/Students :
Koninklijke Academie voor Schone Kunsten (DKO) Antwerpen : Clincke Kim, De Maesschalck Hilde, Dierickx  Benny, Moris Gwenny,
Geudens Germaine
GABAK Liedekerke/ Afdeling Kant & Textiel Ninove : Rager Annemarie & groepswerk
Académie des arts de Woluwe St Pierre : Groepswerk
HABK Aarschot : Smets Lieve - Vandevelde Michelle
Coomans Frederique (BE)